Updated overall league standings (after round three)…

CCRL Leaders Jersey

WOMEN’S STEELE DAVIS COTSWOLD LEAGUE STANDINGS:

The 2016 Steele Davis Women’s Cotswold League takes place over six rounds, with a riders best four results counting to their overall tally of points. For 2016 riders from ANY club can score CCRL points.

Pos Name Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 TOTAL
1 Heidi Viles Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain sen 25 23 27 75
2 Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT sen 24 19 15 58
3 Rebecca Walters Performance Cycles u23 30 18 48
4 Kate Baker Performance Cycles u23 27 21 48
5 Jennifer Powell EliteVelo Kalas 19 25 44
6 Miriam Whiteurst Radeon-Bike Science RT 20 22 42
7 Kimberly Preston Army Cycling RT 23 18 41
8 Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost 16 14 11 41
9 Lucy Driver Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain 17 24 41
10 Florence Cox Equipe Flamme Rouge 16 23 39
11 Lydia Brooks Sigma Sport 30 30
12 Emma Wood High Wycombe Cycling Club 30 30
13 Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse 27 27
14 Hannah Newsham Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain 25 25
15 Tina Winzer Dulwich Paragon 24 24
16 Tamara Davenne Zappi’s Cycling Club 22 22
17 Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle RT 22 22
18 Alex Jenkins Aprire/HSS 21 21
19 Alicia Speake CC London 21 21
20 Lucy Burgess Radeon-Bike Science RT 20 20
21 Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse 15 5 20
22 Gemma Stuart Mickey Cranks 20 20
23 Rachel McKenzie Army Cycling RT 19 19
24 Nicki Carr VC Equipe-Flix 18 18
25 Imogen Hutchings Velo Club Venta 17 17
26 Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC 17 17
27 Lucy Scott University of Bath CC 16 16
28 Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks 15 15
29 Donna Short Army Cycling RT 14 14
30 Elle Twentyman University of Bath CC 13 13
31 Victoria Ratcliffe Radeon-Bike Science RT 13 13
32 Helen Anthony Mid Devon CC 12 12
33 Kate Blackman Veloton 10 10
34 Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC 9 9
35 Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers 8 8
36 Hannah Ricketts Radeon-Bike Science RT 7 7
37 Karen Wyle Smith EliteVelo Kalas 6 6
38 Siobhan Carroll Beckenham Rugby Cyclists 4 4
39 Jane Wilson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 3 3

MEN’S STEELE DAVIS COTSWOLD LEAGUE STANDINGS:

The 2016 men’s Steele Davis Cotswold League takes place over 12 rounds, with a riders points from their best 7 events counting towards their overall tally. In the men’s league, only riders from Cotswold League member clubs are eligible to score CCRL points.

Pos Name Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 TOTAL
1 Sean Townsend Radeon-Bike Science RT u23 14 24 23 61
2 Jamie Wilkins Veloton sen 23 17 14 54
3 Ross Phelps Bristol RC sen 19 18 17 54
4 Matt Woods Performance Cycles u23 27 23 1 51
5 Hayden Burton Bath CC 20 30 50
6 Simon Ker Bath CC 17 21 10 48
7 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 24 24 48
8 Gareth Turner Performance Cycles u23 21 27 48
9 Colin Parry Ride 24/7 30 15 1 46
10 James Stewart Performance Cycles 22 22 44
11 Chris Nyonyintono Bath CC 13 11 20 44
12 Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT 10 9 25 44
13 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles 16 20 36
14 Robert Telford Veloton 16 19 35
15 Thomas Grigson Radeon-Bike Science RT 30 30
16 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 27 27
17 Stu McCombe Bristol RC 12 14 26
18 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 25 1 26
19 Matt Franklin Bristol RC 25 25
20 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijen 3 21 24
21 Jack Thompson Performance Cycles Jun 19 4 23
22 Miles Burton Bath CC 15 7 22
23 Jimmy Jones Performance Cycles 22 22
24 Neil Bond VeloVitesse 11 9 20
25 Duncan Lancashire Ride 24/7 18 18
26 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles RT 12 6 18
27 Stuart McCombe Bristol RC 18 18
28 Gary Sheppard Bath CC 6 11 17
29 Will Crofts Performance Cycles Jun 16 16
30 George Smith Radeon-Bike Science RT 15 15
31 Thomas Rutter Chelt & County CC 13 1 14
32 Steven Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT 13 13
33 Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Jun 12 12
34 Dave Tilling VeloVitesse 10 1 11
35 Matt Hodgson Ride 24/7 9 9
36 Richard Evershed Chelt & County CC 8 1 9
37 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijen 1 8 9
38 Darrell Russell Veloton 8 8
39 Ruan Bester Bath CC 7 7
40 Darren Gardner Bath CC 5 1 6
41 Andre Mouton Bath CC 4 1 5
42 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijen 5 5
43 Henry Slade Performance Cycles 3 3
44 Dean Hitchings Cotwold Cycles RT 2 2
45 Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 1 1
46 John Carter Radeon-Bike Science RT 1 1
47 James Lotinga Veloton 1 1
48 Samuel Westlake Bristol RC 1 1
49 Alastair Kay VeloVitesse 1 1
50 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 1 1
51 Michael Porter Radeon-Bike Science RT 1 1
52 Billy Osmond Ride 24/7 1 1
53 Richard Cleaver Chelt & County CC 1 1