Status quo in the overall standings of the 2017 Steele Davis Cotswold League….

The top positions overall remain as per the previous round after the first road race of the 2017 league. With the men’s race abandoned due to the crash, and a solid showing by the Ford Ecoboost team in the women’s race, the jersey wearers remain unchanged going into the Cotswold Veldrijden road race on Sunday (7th May).

Women’s standings (after round two)…

Pos Name Club Rd 1 Rd 2 TOTAL
1 Corinne Clark Team Ford Ecoboost sen 30 22 52
2 Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost sen 27 20 47
3 Phoebe Davis Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP sen 23 18 41
4 Charlotte Barnard Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP sen 24 14 38
5 Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost u23 25 7 32
6 Tara Grosvenor Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP sen 22 10 32
7 Madeleine Scott NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli u23 30 30
8 Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles sen 27 27
9 Fiona Redding Radeon-Bike Science RT sen 25 25
10 Kate Baker Radeon-Bike Science RT u23 24 24
11 Monica Dew Storey Racing u23 23 23
12 rebecca waters Performance Cycles u23 21 21
13 Bethany Taylor Vertex-Biemme RT u23 21 21
14 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles sen 20 20
15 Holly Willis Performance Cycles sen 19 19
16 Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama UK 19 19
17 Clare Broady Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 18 18
18 Charlie Iles Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 17 1 18
19 Clare Parkin VC Equipe – Flix 17 17
20 felicity jones Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 16 16
21 Rebecca Stubbs University of Bristol CC 16 16
22 Julia Adamson Bath Cycling Club 15 15
23 Maria Powell Radeon-Bike Science RT 15 15
24 Alexandra Buckley Bath Cycling Club 14 14
25 kay drury Bath Cycling Club 13 13
26 Victoria Ratcliffe Radeon-Bike Science RT 13 13
27 Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC 12 12
28 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Team Backstedt/Hotchillee 11 11
29 Claire Guthrie Exeter Wheelers 9 9
30 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing 8 8
31 Becky Hoare Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 6 6
32 Poppy Thompson VC Equipe – Flix 5 5
33 Lucy Scott Radeon-Bike Science RT 4 4
34 Sabrina Harris Outdoor Traders Race Team 3 3
35 Emily Slavin University of Bath Cycling Clu… 2 2
36 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 1 1
37 Hetty Summerhayes Saint Piran 1 1
38 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers 1 1
39 Becky Puddle Outdoor Traders Race Team 1 1
40 Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama UK 1 1

Men’s standings (after round two)…

Pos Name Club Rd 1 Rd 2
1 jamie wilkins Veloton sen 30 -
2 george wadsworth Veloton u23 27 -
3 david janes Veloton sen 25 -
4 Matthew Franklin Bristol Road Club sen 24 -
5 Iain Stuart Bristol Road Club 23 -
6 John Russell Bristol Road Club 22 -
7 simon ker Bath Cycling Club 21 -
8 Ruan Bester Bath Cycling Club 20 -
9 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 19 -
10 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 18 -
11 pete hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 17 -
12 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 16 -
13 Ben Coogan Cotswold Veldrijden 15 -
14 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 14 -
15 Jack Thompson Performance Cycles 13 -
16 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 12 -
17 David Billings Radeon-Bike Science 11 -
18 Steven whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science 10 -
19 Matt Griffin Radeon-Bike Science 9 -
20 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science 8 -
21 Rob Handley Bristol Road Club 7 -
22 Casimir Ludwig Bristol Road Club 6 -
23 Graham Reeves Bristol Road Club 5 -
24 Andy Bevan Bristol Road Club 4 -
25 Bruce Diesel Gloucester City CC 3 -
26 Simon Witts Gloucester City CC 2 -
27 Peter Habershon Gloucester City CC 1 -
28 Archie Whyte Ride 24/7 1 -
29 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 1 -
30 Dave Tilling Ride 24/7 1 -
31 Oliver Luff Ride 24/7 1 -
32 Lee Davis Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 1 -
33 jimmy jones Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 1 -
34 Alastair Kay Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 1 -
35 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 1 -
36 John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden 1 -
37 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 1 -
38 Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden 1 -
39 Krispin Gardiner Bristol Road Club 1 -
40 Dominik Burchette Bristol Road Club 1 -
41 simon ward Bristol Road Club 1 -
42 Gareth Irvine Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 1 -
43 Peter Bygrave Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 1 -
44 Paul Winstone Velo Vitesse / ALLCAP 1 -
45 gabriel chinn Performance Cycles 1 -
46 Benjamin Gamsa Performance Cycles 1 -
47 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 1 -
48 Todd Cumberpatch Performance Cycles 1 -

 

CCRL Leaders Jersey